The Seal of the State of Alaska
  Help    

   
Alaska State Legislature
    Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  AchievementsAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

Advanced Search
Alaska State Legislature

Committee Schedule
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
24th Alaska State Legislature
The 24th Alaska State Legislature
Special Committees Alaska State Legislature


Senate Special Committees Alaska State Legislature
World Trade & State/Federal Relations
·At the call
of the Chair
465-3879
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. John Cowdery 

Members
Sen. Thomas WagonerSen. Charlie Huggins
Sen. Ralph SeekinsSen. Bettye Davis
 
University Oversight
·At the call
of the Chair
465-4925
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Gary Stevens 

Members
Sen. Ralph Seekins, Vice-Chair
Sen. Con BundeSen. Thomas Wagoner
Sen. Ben StevensSen. Lyman Hoffman
Sen. Kim Elton 

Top of Page Top of Page
Senate Senate
 

House Special Committees Alaska State Legislature
Economic Development, International Trade & Tourism
·Meets 5:00pm
Mon
Room 120
Schedule

 
Co-Chairs
Rep. Jay RamrasRep. Mark Neuman

Members
Rep. John CoghillRep. Bob Lynn
Rep. Nancy DahlstromRep. Harry Crawford
Rep. Beth Kerttula 
Education
·Meets 11:00am
Tue & Thr
Room 124
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Mark Neuman 

Members
Rep. Peggy WilsonRep. Carl Gatto
Rep. Bob LynnRep. Bill Thomas
Rep. Les GaraRep. Woodie Salmon
Fisheries
·Meets 8:30am
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 124
Schedule

 
Co-Chairs
Rep. Gabrielle LeDouxRep. Bill Thomas

Members
Rep. John HarrisRep. Peggy Wilson
Rep. James ElkinsRep. Mary Kapsner
Rep. Woodie Salmon 
Military & Veterans' Affairs
·Meets 3:00pm
Tue & Thr
Room 124
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Bob Lynn 

Members
Rep. Nancy DahlstromRep. James Elkins
Rep. Lesil McGuireRep. Bill Thomas
Rep. Sharon CissnaRep. Max Gruenberg
Oil & Gas
·Meets 5:00 pm
Tue, Thur
Room 124
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Vic Kohring 

Members
Rep. Norman RokebergRep. Lesil McGuire
Rep. Ralph SamuelsRep. Nancy Dahlstrom
Rep. Berta GardnerRep. David Guttenberg
Ways & Means
·Meets 7:00am
Wed & Fri
Room 106
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Bruce Weyhrauch 

Members
Rep. Ralph SamuelsRep. Norman Rokeberg
Rep. Peggy WilsonRep. Paul Seaton
Rep. Max GruenbergRep. Carl Moses

Top of Page Top of Page
Senate Senate
House House
Sign Up For E-News!

Unsubscribe  Privacy
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

1 Viewer(s)

Total at this time.
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  E-News  |  HelpAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list